PRIVACY POLICY and KVKK

Zena Resort Hotel

Our website address: https://www.zenaresort.com.tr
INFORMATION REGARDING PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION LAW 6698 (KVKK)

a. The identity of the data responsible and its representative;
This information is provided under the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (, KVKK K) as SEED TOURISM AND HOTEL SPEED. A.Ş., its business partners, shareholders, customers, real or legal persons.

b. The purpose for which personal data will be processed;
Your personal data may vary depending on the service, product or business activity of our Company; will be able to gather orally, in writing or in electronic form through automatic or non-automatic methods, offices, branches, dealers, call center, web site, social media channels, mobile applications and the like. Your personal data can be processed and updated as long as you benefit from our products and services.
In addition, when you use our call center or internet page with the intention of using the Company's services, when you visit our Company or our website, your personal data can be processed when you participate in the trainings, seminars or organizations organized by our Company.
Your personal data, the products and services offered by the Company to make the necessary work for you to work by our business units, the products and services offered by our company, according to your tastes, usage habits and needs to be recommended to you by the legal and commercial security of our company and our company procurement (administrative operations for communication carried out by our company, ensuring physical security and control of company locations, evaluation processes of business partner / customer / supplier (authorized or employees), legal compliance process, financial affairs etc.), determination and implementation of commercial and business strategies of our company and the personal data processing requirements set out in Articles 5 and 6 of the Law on KVK for the purpose of ensuring the execution of our Company's human resources policies and will be covered within their objectives.

c. To whom and for what purpose personal data can be transferred,
Your personal data, the products and services offered by the Company to make the necessary work for you to work by our business units, the products and services offered by our company, according to your tastes, usage habits and needs to be recommended to you by the legal and commercial security of our company and our company procurement (administrative operations for communication carried out by our company, ensuring physical security and control of company locations, evaluation processes of business partner / customer / supplier (authorized or employees), legal compliance process, financial affairs etc.), determination and implementation of commercial and business strategies of our company and our business partners, suppliers, SEED TURİZM VE OTEL HİZ.TİC. AŞ . Companies, shareholders, legally authorized public institutions and private individuals may be transferred within the framework of the personal data processing requirements and purposes specified in articles 8 and 9 of the Law on the Law.

d. The method and the legal reason for collecting personal data,
Your personal data is obtained for the purpose of providing the products and services that we offer to the Company within the determined legal framework in accordance with the above mentioned objectives, in any oral, written or electronic environment and in this context, in order to ensure that our Company can fully and accurately fulfill the obligations arising from the contract and the law. Your personal data collected for this legal reason may be processed and transferred for the purposes specified in clauses (1) and (2) of this text in accordance with the personal data processing requirements and purposes set out in Articles 5 and 6 of the Law on the Law.

e. Rights of the Data Holder,
You have the following rights in relation to your personal data under the KVKK:

- Learn whether personal data has been processed,
- Requesting information if personal data is processed,
- To learn the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used appropriately,
- Knowing third parties where personal data is transmitted at home or abroad,
- Requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,
- Request deletion or destruction of data, if the reasons for processing your personal data are removed,
- Request your information to be notified by third parties to which your personal data is transferred if it is transferred,
- Objection to the emergence of a result against the individual by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
- Requesting the removal of damage if it is damaged due to unlawful processing of personal data.

In order to use your rights mentioned above, you can send your written request to Zena Resort Hotel, Çamyuva Mah. Location: Vatan Cad. No: 3 Camyuva - Kemer / Antalya / Turkey "address as wet-signed or signed with a secure electronic signature info@zenaresort.com.t can send to our registered e-mail address.
Your application as a personal data holder and your application for your rights mentioned above and you want to use the application containing your description of the right; If the subject you are requesting is clear and understandable, if the subject you are dealing with is related to your person or if you are acting on behalf of someone else, you must be specifically authorized and documented your authorization, the application must include the identity and address information and the documents supporting your identity should be added to the application.
The applications you make within this scope will be finalized within the shortest possible period of time and within 30 days. The applications in question are now free of charge. However, if the transaction requires an additional cost, the fee determined in the Personal Data Protection Board can be charged.

Copyrights © 2019 Zena Resort Hotel. All Rights Reserved.
0 242 606 12 60